Dashboard | INFO

0


Professional

Results / schedule

National Basketball Association

Newsletter subscription for email alerts

Finals

Saturday July 17th

Milwaukee at Phoenix, 8 p.m., series tied 2-2

Professional

Results / schedule

Major League Baseball

Thursday July 15th

Boston vs. New York Yankees, postponed

Friday July 16

Minnesota at Detroit, 1:10 p.m.

Miami at Philadelphia, 3:05 p.m.

Boston vs. New York Yankees, 6:05 p.m.

New York Mets at Pittsburgh, 6:05 p.m.

San Diego at Washington, 6:05 p.m.

Texas at Toronto, 6:07 p.m.

Milwaukee to Cincinnati, 6:10 p.m.

Minnesota at Detroit, 6:10 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Atlanta, 6:20 p.m.

Miami at Philadelphia, 6:30 p.m.

Baltimore at Kansas City, 7:10 p.m.

Houston at Chicago, 7:10 p.m.

San Francisco at St. Louis, 7:15 p.m.

Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado, 7:40 p.m.

Seattle at Los Angeles Angels, 8:38 p.m.

Chicago at Arizona, 8:40 p.m.

Cleveland at Oakland, 8:40 p.m.

Saturday July 17th

Minnesota at Detroit, 5:10 p.m.

Texas at Toronto, 2:07 p.m.

Cleveland at Oakland, 3:07 p.m.

Chicago Cubs at Arizona, 3:10 p.m.

Miami at Philadelphia, 5:05 p.m.

New York Mets at Pittsburgh, 6:05 p.m.

San Diego at Washington, 6:05 p.m.

Baltimore at Kansas City, 6:10 p.m.

Milwaukee to Cincinnati, 6:10 p.m.

San Francisco to St. Louis, 6:15 p.m.

Boston vs. New York Yankees, 6:15 p.m.

Houston vs. Chicago White Sox, 6:15 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Atlanta, 6:20 p.m.

Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado, 7:10 p.m.

Seattle at Los Angeles Angels, 8:07 p.m.

American Association

Ranking

North Division
Milwaukee 32-20 –
Chicago 32-21 0.5
FM RedHawks 29-24 3.5
Kane County 26-27 6.5
Winnipeg 25-26 6.5
Gary 23-29 9
South Division
Kansas City 32-18 –
Cleburne 29-22 3.5
Sioux City 30-23 3.5
Lincoln 25-27 8
Sioux Falls 21-31 12
Houston 7-43 25

Results / schedule

Thursday July 15th

FM RedHawks 7, Gary SouthShore 6

Houston to Kansas City, postponed

Sioux Falls 2, Sioux City 0
Chicago 10, Milwaukee 7

Kane County 5, Cleburne 3

Friday July 16

Gary SouthShore at Milwaukee, 6:35 p.m.

Kane County at Kansas City, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at FM RedHawks, 7:02 p.m.

Lincoln at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Houston at Chicago, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux City at Cleburne, 7:06 p.m.

Saturday July 17th

Winnipeg at FM RedHawks, 6 p.m.

Gary SouthShore at Milwaukee, 6 p.m.

Lincoln at Sioux Falls, 6:05 p.m.

Kane County at Kansas City, 7 p.m.

Houston at Chicago, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux City at Cleburne, 7:06 p.m.

American Legion

Schedule

Minnesota

Northwestern Substate Tournament

In Ulen, Minnesota.

Friday July 16

1) No. 6 Barnesville vs. No. 3 New York Mills, 9:30 a.m.

2) No. 7 Frazee vs. No. 2 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, noon

3) Hawley # 5 vs. Twin Valley-Ulen-Hitterdal # 4, 2:30 p.m.

4) No. 8 Pelican Rapids vs. No. 1 Breckenridge, 5 p.m.

Saturday July 17th

5) Loser of match 1 vs. loser of match 2, 9:30 a.m.

6) Loser of match 3 vs. loser of match 4, noon

7) Winner of game 1 versus winner of game 2, 2:30 p.m.

8) Winner of game 3 vs. winner of game 4, 5 p.m.

9) Winner of match 6 vs loser of match 7, 9:30 a.m.

10) Winner of game 5 vs loser of game 7, noon

Sunday July 18

11) Third place: Winner of game 9 against winner of game 10, 2:30 p.m.

12) Championship: Winner of match 7 versus winner of match 8, 5 p.m.

Amateur

Results

Red River Valley Senior Men’s Golf Association

Thursday July 15th

Hawley Golf Club, Hawley, Minnesota.

Vol 1: 1. George Cook, Moorhead, 63; 2. Kevin Shannon, Wahpeton, ND, 64; T3. Dave Bjornlie, Fergus Falls, Minnesota, 65; Kevin Ruud, Twin Valley, Minnesota, 65

Vol 1A: 1. Dale Johnson, Moorhead, 58; 2. Dick Anderson, West Fargo, 61; 3. Tom Lidahl, Fargo, 65

Vol 2: 1. Jim Nelson, Las Vegas, 64; 2. Ken Terferhr, Moorhead, 64; 3. Craig Hagen, Moorhead, 66

Vol 2A: 1. Lee McCleary, Moorhead, 58; 2. Stan Bjornstad, Moorhead, 60; 3. Warren Lundberg, Fargo, 61

Vol 3: 1. Jerry Rutten, Hawley, Minnesota, 65; 2. Calvin Jacobson, Barnesville, Minnesota, 66; T3. Paul Knoll, Fargo, 68; Bob Toutges, Moorhead, 68

Vol 3A: 1. Tony Boeddeker, Hunter, ND, 58; 2. Bill Urie, Lake Park, Minnesota, 62; 3. John Lavoy, Naytahwaush, Minnesota, 63

Vol 4: 1. Bob Green, Fargo, 62; 2. Dennis Giere, Fargo, 65; T3. Jack Olson, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota, 69; Mike Deutsch, Fargo, 69; Curt Seter, Fergus Falls, Minnesota, 69; James Baltes, Moorhead, 69; Dan Baumgarten, Casselton, ND, 69

Vol 4A: 1. Edward Zvirovski, Fargo, 62; T2. Stephen Wiese, Pelican Rapids, Minnesota, 63; Larry Grinaker, Fargo, 63

Flight 5: 1. Jay Bohlman, Barnesville, Minnesota, 63; 2. James Carpenter, Lake Park, Minnesota, 67; T3. Dean Schwab, Wahpeton, ND, 70; Ray Wilson, Hillsboro, North Dakota, 70

Flight 5A: 1. Gordon Nyquist, Fargo, 59; 2. Tim Langeberg, Glyndon, Minnesota, 61; T3. Rick Nelson, West Fargo, 62; Mark Swenson, Barnesville, Minn., 62

Flight 6A: 1. Greg Hapka, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota, 61; 2. Steve Rucker, Ottertail, Minn., 64; T3. Ron Jordan, Lake Park, Minnesota, 66; Dan Stevens, Ogema, Minnesota, 66

Flight 7A: 1. Rod Ambuehl, Fargo, 57 years old; 2. Ken Gartzke, Fargo, 60; 3. Grégory Kjos, Fargo, 62 years old

Flight 8A: 1. Larry Rehder, Fergus Falls, Minnesota, 62; 2. Jim Hill, West Fargo, 64; 3. Marvin Short, Fargo, 66

Professional

Results / schedule

Major football league

Saturday July 17th

Atlanta United at New England Revolution, 4 p.m.

New York Red Bulls at Inter Miami, 6 p.m.

CF Montreal at FC Cincinnati, 6:30 p.m.

Columbus Crew at New York City FC, 6:30 p.m.

Philadelphia Union at DC United, 6:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at Orlando City SC, 6:30 p.m.

Nashville SC at Chicago Fire, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at San Jose Earthquakes, 8 p.m.

Vancouver Whitecaps at LA Galaxy, 9 p.m.

LAFC at Real Salt Lake, 9:30 p.m.

Portland Timbers at FC Dallas, 9:30 p.m.


Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.